THE EMMERDALES APPRECIATION SOCIETY

OUR CARDIFF TRIP

21/22 July 2017

We are running a bus to Cardiff, taking in the pairs at Somerset best pairs. £14-00

Bus, Hotel, G.P. ticket.  -  cost £340-00. (without ticket £270-00).

if interested  please contact for more details.

details e-mail or phone
coatesarthur2468@gmail.com or  07762796382.

 

2018 FIM SPEEDWAY GRAND PRIX CALENDAR

May 12: PZM Warsaw  Grand Prix of Poland (Warsaw)                   1.T.Woffinden 2. M.Janowski 3. F.Lindgren 4. A.Laguta          

May 26: Czech Republic  Grand Prix (Prague)                               1. F.Lindgren  2. P.Dudek   3. E.Satfutdinov 4. T.Woffinden

June 30: Danish  Grand Prix (Horsens)                                        1. T.Woffinden 2. A.Laguta 3. G.Hancock 4. J.Doyle (ex)

July 7: Swedish  Grand Prix (Hallstavik)                                       1. M.Janowski 2. F.Lindgrin 3. B.Zmarzlik 4. T.Woffinden

July 21: Adrian Flux British  Grand Prix (Cardiff)                           1. B.Zmarzlik  2. T.Woffinden 3. M.Janowski 4. G.Hancock

August 11: Scandinavian  Grand Prix (Malilla)                              1. N.Pedersen 2. M.Zagar 3. F.Lindgren 4. M.Vaculik

August 25: MIB Nordic Gorzow  Grand Prix of Poland (Gorzow)     1. M.Vaculik 2. B.Zmarzlik 3. T.Woffinden 4. P.Dudek

September 8: Slovenian Grand Prix (Krsko)                                 1. P.Dudek 2. J.Doyle 3. G.Hancock 4. F.Lindgren

September 22: German  Grand Prix (Teterow)                             1. T.Woffinden 2.J.Doyle 3. B.Zmarzlik 4. G.Hancock

October 6: Torun  Grand Prix of Poland (Torun)                          1. T.Woffinden 2. A.Laguta 3. E.Sayfutdenov 4. N.K.Iversen

 

1. Tai Woffinden- 2018 World Champion.

2. Bartosz Zmarzlik 3. Fredrik Lindgren 4. Maciej Janowski

RIDERS

  1.  J.Doyle                                            93                     7th
  2. P.Dudek   .                    (dnr 2)          84             
  3. T.Woffinden                                      139                   1st
  4. M.Janowski                                       104                  4th
  5. B.Zmarzlik                                         129                  2nd
  6. E.Sayfutdinov                                    89                    8th                  
  7. M.Zager                        (dnr 1)          79
  8. F.Lindgren                                        109                   3rd
  9. C.Holder                                           65
  10. G.Hancock                                        102                   5th
  11. N.Pedersen                                       74
  12. Pr.Pawlicki                                        36
  13. A.Laguta                                           97                    6th
  14. C.Cook                         (dnr 1)          30
  15. Nk.Iversen                   (r/r 3)            36
  16. M.Vaculik                     (dnr 1)           52
  17. V.Milik                          (r/r 2)             0

WILDCARDS

  1. Krzysztof Kaspirzak.                                              7
  2. Vaclav  Milik .                                                         6
  3. Michael Jepsen Jensen                                         4
  4. Andreas Jonsson.                                                  7
  5. Robert Lambert                                                     1
  6. Peter Ljung                                                            5
  7. Szymon Worniak                                                   8
  8. Matic Ivacic                                                           0
  9. Kai Huckenbeck                                                    2
  10. Daniel Kaczmarek                                                 2

SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS 2018

1st. RUSSIA

2nd.G.B.3rd.Poland.4th.Australia.


 Bergring Arena                       National Stadium                      Olympic Stadium                Olympic Stadium

  Teterow. De.                           Manchester. G.B.                        Wroclaw. Pl.                         Wroclaw. Pl.

  02/06/18                                  05/06/18                                 08/06/18                             09/06/18

 Race off 1.                                   Race off 2.                                  Finals.                                    Finals.

 USA.                 17/3             Czech Republic.     20/7                       Australia          15                 Australia       20/35

 Ukraine.            15                Finland.                14                          Poland              15                Russia           22/45         1st

 Russia.              25      1st.   Great Britain.         23      2nd             Germany           12                Poland           21/36         3rd

 Slovenia.          17/6             France.                  14/2                      Denmark           20               Sweden          16/32

 Germany.          20      2nd   Sweden.                26      1st              Great Britain      25                Germany       11/23

 Latvia.              14                Italy.                      8                         Sweden             16                Denmark       15/35

 Denmark.         18/3    3rd.   Australia.               21/3  3rd              Russia               23               Great Britain   21/46          2nd