THE EMMERDALES APPRECIATION SOCIETY

OUR CARDIFF TRIP

September2019

We are running a bus to Cardiff, taking in the pairs at Somerset best pairs.

Bus, Hotel, G.P. ticket.  -  .

if interested  please contact for more details.

details e-mail or phone
coatesarthur2468@gmail.com or  07762796382.

 

2019 FIM SPEEDWAY GRAND PRIX CALENDAR

18/05  Warsaw  -   Poland                              1 Leon Madsen 2 Freddie Lindgren 3 Patryk Dudek  4 Niels Kristian Iversen

01/06  Krsko    -    Slovinia                             1 Bartosz Zmarzlik 2 Martin Vaculik 3 Leon Madsen 4 Patryk Dudek

15/06  Prague  -    Czech rep.                         1 Janusz Kolodziej 2 Leon Madsen  3 Patryc Dudek 4 Jason Doyle

06/07  Hallstavik -  Sweden                            1 Emil Sayfutdinov 2 Martin Vaculik  3 Maciej Janowski 4 Max Fricke

03/08  Wroclaw -   Poland

17/08  Malilla  -     Sweden

31/08  Teterow  -  Germany

07/09  Vojens   -   Denmark

21/09  Cardiff   -   G.B.

05/10  Torun    -   Poland

 

 

 

1. Tai Woffinden- 2018 World Champion.

2. Bartosz Zmarzlik 3. Fredrik Lindgren 4. Maciej Janowski

RIDERS

  1. Tai Woffinden                 (dnr2)                           15
  2. Bartosz Zmarzlik                                                 44                         =4th
  3. Fredrik Lindgren                                                 42
  4. Maciej Janowski              (dnr1)                          24
  5. Greg Hancock                 (dnr4)
  6. Artem Laguta                                                     27
  7. Jason Doyle                                                       30
  8. Emil Safutdinov                                                  47                         =1st
  9. Patryk Dudek                                                     47                         =1st
  10. Matej Zagar                                                       27
  11. Marten Vaculik                                                   44                         =4th
  12. Janusz Kolodziej                                                 29
  13. Niele Kristian Iversen                                          32 
  14. Antonio Lindback                                                23
  15. Leon Madsen                                                     47                          =1st
  16. Robert Lambert             (r/r4)                             24
  17. Max Fricke                    (r/r3)                             27

Substitute Riders.

Robert Lambert.   Max Fricke.   Mikkel Michelsen.   Vaclav Milik.   Bartosz Smektala.

WILDCARDS

  1. Bartosz Smektala                                                                10
  2. Matic Ivacic                                                                           2
  3. Vaclav Milik                                                                           4
  4. Oliver Berntzon                                                                     7

SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS 2019

2018 1st. RUSSIA

2nd.G.B.3rd.Poland.4th.Australia.


 Onesolar-Arena                      National Stadium              Anatoly Septanov Stadium          Anatoly Septanov Stadium

  Landshut  De.                         Manchester. G.B.                            Togliatti                                       Togliatti

    04/05/19                                11/05/19                                 20/07/19                                     21/07/19

    Race off 1.                                Race off 2.                                   Finals.                                           Finals.
     Germany        20                           G.B.            26                        Russia                                           Russia

     Poland            24                       Australia         22                        Sweden                                         Sweden

     Slovinia          19                        France           16                         Poland                                           Poland

     Italy                9                        Finland            8                        Germany                                       Germany

     Sweden          25                       Denmark        22                            G.B.                                               G.B.

     Ukraine          10                        U.S.A.           16                        Australia                                        Australia

     Czech Rep.     19                        Latvia           16                        Denmark                                        Denmark