THE EMMERDALES APPRECIATION SOCIETY

OUR CARDIFF TRIP

21/22 July 2017

We are running a bus to Cardiff, taking in the pairs at Somerset best pairs.

Bus, Hotel, G.P. ticket.  -  cost £315-00. (without ticket £250-00).

if interested  please contact for more details.

details e-mail or phone
coatesarthur2468@gmail.com or  07762796382.

 

1. Greg Hancock - 2016 World Champion.

2. Tai Woffendin 3. Bartosz Zmarzlik 4. Chris Holder

2017

 

  1. Krdko.          Slo.    28/04                 1. M.Vaculik 2. F.Lindgrin 3. P.Dudek 4. J.Doyle
  2. Warsaw.       Pol.    13/05                 1. F.Lindgrin 2. M.Janowski 3. J.Doyle 4. M.Vaculik
  3. Daugavpils.   Lat.    27/05                 1. P.Pawlicki 2. P.Dudek 3. M.Janowski 4. J.Doyle
  4. Prague.        Czr.    10/06                 1. J.Doyle 2. G.Hancock 3. V.Milik 4. P.Dudek
  5. Horsens.       Den.   24/06                1. M.Janowski 2. E.Sayfutdinov 3. P.Dudek 4. J.Doyle
  6. Cardiff.         Gbr.    22/07                1. M.Janowski 2. J.Doyle 3. M.Zagar 3 B.Zmarzlik
  7. Malilla.          Swe.  12/08                 1. B.Zmarzlik 2. A.Lindback 3. F.Lindgren 4. M.Janowski
  8. Grozow.        Pol.    26/08                 1. T.Woffindin 2. P.Dudek 3 J.Doyle 4 B.Zmarzlik
  9. Teterow.       Deu.   09/09                 1. M.Zagar 2. M.Vaculik 3. J.Doyle 4. C.Holder
  10. Stockholm.    Swe.   23/09
  11. Torun.           Pol.    07/10
  12. Melbourne.     Aus.   28/10

 

RIDERS

  1. Greg Hancock             (dnr 3)        45
  2. Tai Woffinden                               94*
  3. Bartosz Zmarzlik                           82*
  4. Chris Holder                                  66
  5. Jason Doyle                                  114*              1st
  6. Piotr Pawlicki                                63
  7. Antonio Lindback                           64
  8. Niel Kristian-Iversen     (dnr 2)       44
  9. Matej Zagar                                  73
  10. Maciej Janowski                             101*             3rd              
  11. Fredrik Lindgrin                             98*             
  12. Nicki Pedersen             (dnr 7)         8
  13. Patryk Dubek                                104*              2nd
  14. Martin Vaculik                               80*                 
  15. Emil Sayfutoinov                           90*
  16. Peter Kildemand           (r/r 6)        36
  17. Martin Smolinski           (r/r 3)       13
  18. Michael Jepsen Jensen   (r/r 1)        8
  19. Vaclav Milik                  (r/r 1)        7
  20. Max Fricke                    (r/r 1)        1

 

       wildcards

  1. Nick Skorja                                      1
  2. Przemyslaw Pawlicki                         3
  3. Maksims Bogdanovs                         8
  4. Vaclav Milik                                     13
  5. Kenny Bjerre                                    7
  6. Craig Cook                                       2
  7. Linus Sundstrom                               2
  8. Krzysztof Kasprzak                            6
  9. Kai Huckenbeck                                4

 

 

Speedway World Cup 2017

1st POLAND 50

2nd Sweden 423rd Russia 184th G.B. 15.

 

                                          1 July                                                                    4 July

                                   Kings Lynn, G.B.                                       Vastervik, Sweden

                                       G.B.                       53                                            Sweden       37

                                       Australia                 44                                            Denmark     28 

                                       U.S.A.                     15                                            Russia        30

                                       Czech Republic        13                                             Latvia         28  - 3rd

                                             7 July                                                                  8 July

                                    Leszno, Poland                                            Leszno, Poland

                                           race-off                                                                   final

                                     Australia                     33                                         Poland               50

                                     USA                           15                                         G.B.                   15

                                     Russia                        46                                         Sweden              42

                                     Latvia                         30                                        Russia                 18